Tip Top Part Search
Go to Advanced Search
Tip Top Logo
11-1391 St. James Street     Winnipeg, MB     Canada     R3H 0Z1
Hours: 8:30am-5:00pm (Mon-Fri)       Ph: (204) 786-7788

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional
Acceptance Mark

Line Card Selection

Product Groups Listing
A/V Cables
A/V Converters & Scalers
A/V Distribution (Splitters)
A/V Extenders
A/V Ground Loop Isolators
A/V Switches
AC Adapters
AC Cords & Plugs
Antennas
Audio/Video Adapters
Audio Connectors
Batteries
Braided Sleeving / Loom
Cable & Wire (Bulk)
Cable Management
Cable (VDV) Testers/Toners
Capacitors
Cases
CCTV
Chemicals
Clips
Compression Connectors
Computer Accessories
Computer Cables
Crossovers/Components
Desoldering Braid
D-Sub Connectors
DLP/Projector Lamps
Electrical Connectors
Enclosures / Project Boxes
EZ-RJ45
Fans
Flashlights
Fuses & Holders
Heat Shrink Tubing
Labeling Products
Lamps (Miniature)
LEDs
Microphones
Network Cables
Network Switches
Network Testers
Oscilloscopes
Patch Panels
Pots & Knobs
Power Strips
Power Supplies
Project Kits
Protective Cases
Prototyping
PunchDown (Bix/66/110)
Raceway
Rack Systems
Relays
Resistors
RF Connectors
RJ45 Plugs
SMD Rework
Solder
Soldering Systems
Speakers
Structured Media
Switches
Telephone Accessories
Test Equipment
Test Leads/Connectors
Tools
Tool Kits
Transformers
TV/Projector Mounts
UPS
Video Adapters &
Video Connectors

Wall Plates
Wall Plate Brackets
Wireless Networking
Network Cables >> SC-SC Patch Cables

STARTECH FIBSCSC2  -  2M MULTIMODE 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE SC - SC
FIBSCSC2 Photo  
Part No:

Manufacturer:

Description: 

Availability:

Your Price:
 
FIBSCSC2

StarTech

2M MULTIMODE 62.5/125 DUPLEX FIBER PATCH CABLE SC - SC

out of stock   (Normally ships in 4 - 7 days)

$17.50 CAD


Product Details:

2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC

A high quality 2m (6.6ft)(SC-SC) fiber patch cable constructed of 62.5/125 Multimode fiber, providing a high-performance link between fiber network devices.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Benefits:
Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance

Does not carry electricity thereby avoiding the explosive consequences of a broken copper line

Fiber optic cabling can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems

Applications:
Used by high-speed, long-distance networks with mission critical data.

Warranty:
Lifetime Warranty


Specifications:

Cable Length: 2 m [6.6 ft]
Color: Orange
Connector A: Fiber Optic SC Male
Connector B: Fiber Optic SC Male
Fiber Classification: OM1
Fiber Size: 62.5/125
Fiber Type: Multi Mode
Included in Package: 2 M Multimode Fiber Optic Cable SC-SC
Product Length: 2 m [6.6 ft]
Shipping (Package) Weight: 0.1 kg [0.1 lb]