Tip Top Part Search

Click here for Advanced Search
Tip Top LogoActive Logo
106 King Edward St. E.     Winnipeg, MB     Canada     R3H 0N8
Hours: 8:00am-5:00pm (Mon-Fri)  9:00am-4:00pm (Sat) Ph: (204)786-7788 / (204)786-3131 Fax: (204)786-6530

Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional
Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional
Acceptance Mark

Click Here for
Mobile Version
(Under Development)

Line Card Selection

Product Groups Listing
A/V Cables
A/V Converters & Scalers
A/V Distribution (Splitters)
A/V Extenders
A/V Ground Loop Isolators
A/V Switches
AC Adapters
AC Cords & Plugs
Antennas
Audio/Video Adapters
Audio Connectors
Batteries & Holders
Braided Sleeving / Loom
Breadboards
Cable & Wire (Bulk)
Cable Management
Cable (VDV) Testers/Toners
Capacitors
CCTV
Chemicals
Compression Connectors
Computer Accessories
Computer Cables
Crossovers/Components
Desoldering Aids
D-Sub Connectors
DLP/Projector Lamps
Electrical Connectors
Enclosures & Project Boxes
EZ-RJ45
Fans
Flashlights
Fuses & Holders
Heat Shrink
Labeling Products
Lamps (Miniature)
LEDs
Microphones
Modular Plugs & Tools
Network Cables
Network Switches
Patch Panels
Pots & Knobs
Power Strips
Power Supplies
Project Kits
Protective Cases
PunchDown (Bix/66/110)
Raceway
Rack Systems
Relays
Resistors
RF Connectors
SMD Rework
Solder
Soldering Systems
Speakers
Switches
Telephone Accessories
Test Equipment
Test Leads/Probes/Clips
Tools
Tool Kits
Transformers
TV/Projector Mounts
UPS
Wall Plates
Wall Plate Brackets
Products >> Network Cables >> LC-ST Patch Cables

STARTECH FIBLCST2  -  2M DUPLEX MM FIBER OPTIC CABLE LC-ST
FIBLCST2 Photo  
Part No:

Manufacturer:

Description: 

Availability:

Your Price:
 
FIBLCST2

StarTech

2M DUPLEX MM FIBER OPTIC CABLE LC-ST

1 in stock, ready to ship   

$26.99 CAD


Product Details:

2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.
To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.
Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Benefits:
Can maximize wiring conduit usage while minimizing installation problems

Fiber optic cables provide a higher quality signal over a greater distance

Fiber Optic cables are an ultimate solution for high- speed data transmission

Backed by StarTech.com's lifetime warranty

Applications:
Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission

Broadband systems

Telecommunication/Data communication

Used by long distance networks with mission critical data

Warranty:
Lifetime Warranty


Specifications:

Cable Length: 2 m [6.6 ft]
Color: Orange
Connector A: Fiber Optic LC Male
Connector B: Fiber Optic ST Male
Fiber Classification: OM1
Fiber Size: 62.5/125
Fiber Type: Multi Mode
Included in Package: 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC – ST
Product Length: 2 m [6.6 ft]
Shipping (Package) Weight: 0 kg [0.1 lb]